What is Assistant Executive Engineer Trainee Salary in ITI?

Category:
-1
0

Recently Indian Telephone Industries Limited issued official notification for the recruitment of Assistant Executive Engineer through the open market. I want to about the ITI Grade-II AEE Pay scales and salary per month.

Marked as spam
Posted by (Questions: 300, Answers: 2)
Asked on September 20, 2018 9:48 am
916 views

Answers (1)

0
Private answer

After a long time, the ITI has published the notification for the recruitment of executives in the telecom equipment design and manufacturing company. The interested candidate can apply for the job post by 25 September 2018.

ITI Assistant Executive Engineer Salary

The Indian Telephone Company, AEE is Group A or Class I equivalent post. The selected candidate will get fixed payment during the 2 years of training period whose details as follows:

1st Year: Rs 15,000/- Monthly (Fixed)

2nd Years: Rs 16,000/- Monthly (Fixed)

After the successful completion of training, they will be appointed as Assistant Executive Engineer on a temporary basis for the 3 years tenure period.

On the basis of manpower requirement & the suitability of the candidate, the company may permanently absorb the candidate.

Payment Details

Component Pay in Rs
Basic Pay 8,600
Allowances 29,000
Gross Salary per Month 37,600

ITI Pays Scales and Post Hierarchy

Indian Telephone Company Employees are getting the 1997 pay revision pay scale. The pay of executives and non-executives not revised since last 21 years due to the poor financial performance of the Public Sector Enterprise. Here is the list of the Executives and corresponding grade in each level at ITI Limited.

Grade Post Name Pay Scale (01.01.1997)
1 Asst.Officer / Asst.Engineer 6,550-200-11,350
2 Officer / Asst. Executive Engineer 8,600-250-14,600
3 Asst.Manager 10,750-300-16,750
4 Dy. Manager 13,000-350-18,250
5 Manager 14,500-350-18,700
6 Chief Manager 16,000-400-20,800
7 Dy.General Manager 17,500-400-22,300
8 Addl.General Manager 18,500-450-23,900
9 Addl.Director / General Manager 20,500-500-26,500
10 Executive Director 23,750-600-28,550
Marked as spam
Posted by (Questions: 31, Answers: 281)
Answered on September 20, 2018 10:00 am
Votes
Answers
Views
Question
3
votes
1
answer
1291
views
asked 6 months ago by
Category: PSU Employees
Tags:
Category:
0
votes
1
answer
61
views
asked 9 months ago by
0
votes
0
answers
57
views
Be first to answer!
asked 9 months ago by
Category: PSU Employees
Category:
1
vote
1
answer
2007
views
asked 9 months ago by
Category: PSU Employees
Tags:
Category:
1 2 3 56